COMPARE COINS

       START TRADING

“At its core, bitcoin is a smart currency, designed by very forward-thinking engineers. It eliminates

the need for banks, gets rid of credit card fees, currency exchange fees, money transfer fees, and

reduces the need for lawyers in transitions.” Peter Diamandis

      OPEN LIVE ACCOUNT

BITCOIN

 

Bitcoin is the first

crypto, established in

2008. Bitcoin created

the opportunity to

remove the middleman

to send and receive

money without any

central authority.

ETHEREUM

 

An operational platform

for building and

managing smart

contracts. These are

decentralized apps that

verifiably run as

promised - without

downtime, censorship,

or obstruction.

RIPPLE

 

A Blockchain operating

system that can be used

for payment for

financial institutions

currency exchanged.

Also, facilitate

movement of the huge

amount of money

BITCOIN CASH

 

A clone of Bitcoin that

concentrates on

processing high

volumes of transactions

in another approach.

STELLAR

 

Designed by a nonprofit

organization that’s

building an open system

where people of

economic background

can obtain financial

services. Working with

banks to allow text

message money

transfers.

EOS

 

An operative system

for building and running

decentralized

applications that offer a

scalable, plug-and-play

toolkit for smart

contract developers

CARDANO

 

A coin focused on peer

review research.

A platform for decentralized

applications and smart

contracts that provides

mathematical code

verification.

LITECOIN

 

An offshoot of Bitcoin

with very similar

features. Litecoin's aim

to design a currency for

very cheap and quick

transactions. The same

concept as Bitcoin - to

become digital money.

IOTA

 

Millennials

cryptocurrency created

for free, real-time small

transactions between

IOT devices. Plans to

allow future smart

devices to transact

without humans.

TRON

 

A platform designed by

Chinese that aims to

connect people who

create content with the

ones who read it

without any middleman

like Google or Apple.

MONERO

 

Monero is one of the

private transactions-capable cryptocurrencies with the most active

communities because

of its open and privacy-focused ideals.

Many consider it

the most private

cryptocurrency,

especially after a recent

Europol bust where the

only cryptocurrency

transactions that

couldn’t be traced were

Monero transactions.

NEO

 

Formerly known as

Antshares and then

Branded again, NEO is

China’s first Blockchain

platform. Inspired by

Ethereum, it also

focuses on smart

contracts but adds

digital identification

features.

Binance Coin

 

Binance Coin (BNB) is

the cryptocurrency

belonging to Binance,

one of the largest

cryptocurrency

exchanges. The Binance

Coin was one of the

fastest growing

cryptocurrencies ever,

with its value increasing

from about 10 cents to

$22 in only six months

in 2017.

TETHER

 

Created to offer digital

currency transactions a

never-changing,

one-to-one exchange

rate with the U.S. dollar.

Claims that fiat money

backs all Tether coins in

circulation.

NEM

 

One of the things that

set the New Economy

Movement (NEM) apart

is its “Proof of

Importance” (PoI)

algorithm. Unlike PoW,

which requires miners

to use significant

processing power to

get new coins, or PoS,

which requires users

to already own a certain

amount of coins in

order to get new ones,

PoI actually encourages

users to spend their

coins.

Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry risk and all investment decisions of an

individual remain the responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in

profits or that they will not result in losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any kind of

investing they choose to do. Hypothetical or simulated performance is not indicative of future results.


Invest-moment.com is operated by MOMENTUM INVESTMENT GROUP ENT LTD with address : S2 Fraser House, Fraser Road, Erith, England, DA8 1QL, and Registration Number: 11381268 , under regulation of : lebrn.com

 

RISK WARNING - TRADE RESPONSIBLY: Derivatives are leveraged products that incur a high level of risk and can result in the loss of all your capital and may therefore not be suitable for all investors. You should not risk more than you are prepared to lose and before deciding to trade, please ensure you understand the risks involved, take the level of your experience into consideration and seek independent advice if necessary. We strictly do not provide trading advice. To read our full risk disclosure statement, please click here

 

 

Copyright © 2020, invest-moment.com . All Rights Reserved.